?

Log in

No account? Create an account
this is meaningless [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
kyle

[ website | the treasure is found in the broken hearts that are soaked with fear ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

things like the sound you made while your intestines went away [Nov. 5th, 2005|11:12 am]
kyle
i dunno im updating after nine billion years chillin with mc mike and doing cool shit shit thats so cool you would be like danm thats cool shit the end love and slaughter kcore muah
linkpost comment

adfasdfj [Oct. 14th, 2005|03:24 pm]
kyle
updating getting my lip pierced this weekend and seeing mae and circa survive love bitches kcore
link2 comments|post comment

im not the butcher i throw knives [Sep. 22nd, 2005|08:40 pm]
kyle
[mood |geekygeeky]
[music |ashley simpson]

sorry i havent been on in 4 million years. great stuff has happend lately. i feel like a new person. my name doesnt even fit this person ive become and its so wild! jesus is truly my homeboy and its freaking sweet. love and slaughter kcore.

(kayla updated this for me :D)
link3 comments|post comment

??????? [Sep. 6th, 2005|09:33 pm]
kyle
[mood |DOWN]
[music |STRAYLIGHT THE SONG THE CHICK SINGS ON REPEat]

today was the best day of my life that is if today was opposite daY
link1 comment|post comment

stop watch crimes x [Aug. 24th, 2005|09:47 pm]
kyle
[music |Straylight Run]

chillin with homies. i dont want a long update so i wont i miss/ love kayla kcore
link1 comment|post comment

and she thinks shes the only one that cares [Aug. 16th, 2005|12:28 am]
kyle
[mood |pissed at self]
[music |none]

there are two causes for breakups usally distrust and not paying attention i committed # 2 tonight and i feel like my stomachs about to explode . I care for this girl so much I just want her to know that. I Know I can Multi task but what you were telling me was important to you it deserved my full undivided attention as great as the postal service is girls like you are hard to find your everything i wanted and everything i dreamed of i dont wanna be that typical guy i dont wanna think about myself its about you not me i seriously care about you im not just saying that i dont wanna lose you your the best thing in my life im sorry i made you mad i hate that i did that i dont wanna hurt you not even alittle bit im sorry i dont tell you this stuff as nearly as i should i was taught feelings like this dont exist i love how you make me laugh i love watching you as i make you laugh i can be myself around you and i cant say that very often i mean i really me around you no walls i feel safe i often think about you when your away not sexual thinking i think about your eyes and i makes any bad day a good one im sure no ones read this far but i had to get this out i had to tell her im not doing the guy thing and blowing off our fight now im doing the man thing and admitting i was wrong ok i guess ill end this now love you kayla - the loser that your currently dating that doesnt deserve this
link2 comments|post comment

love pizza and things like carving souls [Aug. 4th, 2005|09:02 pm]
kyle
[mood |caring and arrowed]
[music |not saying umm hidden in plain view in my head]

so anyway kaylas listening to gay music save me ha ha but its ok shes cute and stuff so me eltrain vaughn kevin k and his g/f ashley went to warped tour the night before hand we were gonna go to bed at 9 wich turned into 3am and lots of energy drinks and frappucino in the morning so we left at like 730 am and got to warped at 9am we had to wait so el and vaughn played slap you in the face paper rock scissors ha ha fun game then we got in saw the starting line they were ok tyhen i saw mxpx and got in front then i saw fallout boy danm tennie boppers made things hard they stopped playing like 5 times people were passing out and being gay then i saw hopesfall and relient k emery atreyu i got to meet atreyu and motion city soundtrack it was to hot to fully enjoy so we left at like 530 el got lost and we found ourselves lost in imlay city ha 45 mins out of our way we listenened to dane cook to pass the time sweet then i went up north i was bored but i caught lots of fish now im hangfing with my amazingly hot g/f i win later sluts and kings kowned
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 28th, 2005|04:59 pm]
kyle
[music |bodies in the gears]

ive been up north fishing it was fun good just to kick back im coming home thopugh today prolly sleep friday saturday i think im chilling with el then sundays warped tour heck yes niggas
link2 comments|post comment

skills [Jul. 24th, 2005|01:10 am]
kyle
[mood |ok]
[music |louis xiv]

Ok so this weekend was great. Friday was the outdoor show it was pretty sweet the insyderz played along with a bunch of bands spent the night there . I learned about being vegan , ate raw corn stole someones hunny . not a g/f honey like the food so anyway didnt fall asleep till 530 got up at 830 am . watched and the sky went red and many others helped improv some hxc with matt el doug bunting arron and kevin that was interesting. then i went to my house with kayla. I took a shower got ready and went to soaring eagle to see louis xiv and the killers great show great show. the killers are experts at stage presense i got a sweet louis xiv shirt good time kaylas gone for a week ill miss her . in other news warped is next sunday ok ima jet remember the lord is close to the borkenhearted and saves those who are crushed in spirit kkilled
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 18th, 2005|07:34 am]
kyle
[music |the hurt process]

Im in Love and thats about it
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]